Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association

Subcommittee(s):

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Executive Committee

Members

Name Position Term Expires Appointment Date
Jill Fritson Past President (Kearney County) 12/01/2016 12/01/2012
Debra Hume President (Cheyenne County) 12/01/2017 12/01/2013
Debra McCarthy Vice President (Lincoln County) 12/01/2018 12/01/2014
Susan Paulsen Secretary Treasurer (Washington County) 12/01/2019 12/01/2015
Vickie Prince NACO Representative (Pierce County)

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Audit Committee

Members

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Wendy Dethlefs 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Troy Hawk 06/01/2016 06/01/2015

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Communications Committee

Members

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Victoria Barnett 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Valorie Bendixen 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Deb Diemoz 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
John Friend 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Troy Hawk 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Carol Kremer 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Sharon Mauler 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Amy Oxford 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Gina Roth 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Chrystine Setlik 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Joni Skalka 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Junior Young 06/01/2016 06/01/2015

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Education Committee

Members

Name Position Term Expires Appointment Date
Debra Hume President 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Debra McCarthy Vice President 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Susan Paulsen Secretary-Treasurer 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Jill Fritson Past President 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Pam Scott Co-Chair 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Jacque Stewart Co-Chair 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Victoria Barnett At-Large Member 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Janet Dietz Ex-Officio Member 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Kathy Nieveen Ex-Officio Member 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Vickie Prince JBE Representative 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Ann Rosenberry At-Large Member 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Christine Christopherson JBE Coordinator
Sheryl Connolly Trial Court Services
Paula Crouse JUSTICE

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Legislative Committee

Members

Name Position Representation Term Expires Appointment Date
Janet Wiechelman Chair Northeast District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Victoria Barnett West Central District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Peggy Birky Southeast District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Debra McCarthy West Central District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Patty McEvoy Southeast District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Julie Schildt Panhandle District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Joni Skalka Central District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015
Sharilyn Steube Southeast District 12/01/2016 12/01/2015

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Manuals Committee

Members

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Wendy Dethlefs 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Royce Gonzales 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Michele Quick 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Marlene Vetick 06/01/2016 06/01/2015

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Memorial Committee

Members

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Debra Alleman 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Peggy Birky 06/06/2016 06/06/2015
Jacque Stewart 06/01/2016 06/01/2015

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Nominating Committee

Members

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Jill Fritson 12/01/2020 12/01/2015
Debra McCarthy 12/01/2017 12/01/2012
Ann Rosenberry 12/01/2016 12/01/2011

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Records Retention Committee

Members

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Susan Paulsen 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Pam Scott 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Joni Skalka 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Sharilyn Steube 06/01/2016 06/01/2015

Nebraska Clerks of the District Court Association-Resolution Committee

Members

Name Term Expires Appointment Date
Susan Paulsen 06/01/2016 06/01/2015
Michele Quick 06/01/2016 06/01/2015