Technology Committee

Technology Committee

Origin/Authorization: Nebraska Supreme Court consultation minutes of November 23, 1999.

Terms: All terms to be served at the pleasure of the Court.


Member Representation App. Date
Justice William B. Cassel, Chair Supreme Court Justice
10-27-04
Judge Francie Riedmann Court of Appeals Judge 8-30-12
Judge John Colborn District Court Judge
11-23-99
Judge James E. Doyle IV District Court Judge 1-1-16
Judge Robert R. Otte District Court Judge 11-26-08
Judge Gary Randall District Court Judge 11-23-99
Judge Roger J. Heideman Separate Juvenile Court Judge 9-27-06
Judge Stephanie Hansen County Court Judge 10-12-16
Judge Curtis Maschman County Court Judge
11-23-99
Judge Kurt Rager County Court Judge
11-18-09
Judge Paul Wess County Court Judge 10-16-13
Judge Thomas Stine Workers' Compensation Judge 10-16-13
Terri Brown Clerk of Supreme Court & Court of Appeals 1-1-16
John Friend Clerk of District Court 1-24-07
Royce Gonzales Clerk of District Court, Nuckolls County 11-09-16
Raymond J. Curtis II Juvenile Court Administrator 1-1-16
Barbara Pousson County Court Judicial Administrator 8-29-01
Beth Pullen County Court Clerk Magistrate 1-1-16
Liz Gianunzio Clerk of Workers' Compensation Court 1-1-16
Adam E. Astley Nebraska State Bar Association 9-29-10
Katherine Hall Attorney 9-29-10
William Lindsay, Jr. Attorney
11-23-99
William Olson Attorney
11-23-99
Neil E. Williams
Attorney
9-29-10
Terry R. Wittler Attorney 9-29-10
Craig Dallon Creighton School of Law 2-15-06
Richard Leiter UNL College of Law
7-12-00
Corey R. Steel Court Administrator
6-11-14
Carole McMahon-Boies Attorney Services Division
1-1-16
Jennifer Rasmussen Deputy Court Administrator 10-16-13
Gene Cotter Deputy Probation Administrator
10-12-16
Resource Associate Representation
App. Date
Janet Bancroft Public Information Officer
1-1-16
Aaron Anderson Workers' Compensation Court IT Manager
10-12-16
Michelle Chaffee Public Guardian
1-1-16
Alexander Clark Legal Aid of Nebraska 1-1-16
Paula Crouse JUSTICE team 1-1-16
Bob Denton Assistant Deputy Probation Administrator 1-1-16
Peggy Polacek Reporter of Decisions 1-1-16
Jennifer Verhein Language Access Coordinator 1-1-16
Erika Schafer Resource Associate Staff Attorney 10-18-17